Thursday, August 9, 2018

Angola Countries States And Capital Name



Map keyProvinceCapitalArea (km2Population
(2014 prelim. census)
1BengoCaxito31,371351,579
2BenguelaBenguela39,8262,036,662
3BiéKuito70,3141,338,923
4CabindaCabinda7,270688,285
5Cuando CubangoMenongue199,049510,369
6Cuanza NorteN’dalatando24,110427,971
7Cuanza SulSumbe55,6001,793,787
8CuneneOndjiva87,342965,288
9HuamboHuambo34,2701,896,147
10HuílaLubango79,0232,354,398
11LuandaLuanda2,4176,542,944
12Lunda NorteDundo103,760799,950
13Lunda SulSaurimo77,637516,077
14MalanjeMalanje97,602968,135
15MoxicoLuena223,023727,594
16NamibeNamibe57,091471,613
17UígeUíge58,6981,426,354
18ZaireM’banza-Kongo40,130567,225